Swimming Champions

 Years

Junior Girls

Junior Boys

Intermediate Girls

Intermediate Boys

Senior Girls

Senior Boys

1960

Raewyn Dryden

Wayne Arthur

 

 

 

 

1961

Raewyn Dryden

Malcolm McAlpine

Gary Blyde

A Gordon

Warren Baird

James Halliday

 

 

1962

Mary Campbell

Bruce Sutton

Pauline Wellington

James Halliday

 

 

1963

Patricia Boswell

Donald McIntyre

Ross Scholes

Raewyn Dryden

Gary Blyde

 

 

1964

Coraleen McCullough

Ross Fraser

Patricia Boswell

Graham Nixon

Glennis Price

Adrian Tunnicliffe

1965

Sue Pearson

Alistair Flett

Coraleen McCullough

Barnett Bond

Carolyn Roberts

Caroline Robinson

Stephen Bond

1966

 

 

 

 

 

 

1967

Phillippa Conn

Shona Winstanley

Wayne Paul

Sue Pearson

Alistair Flett

Coraleen McCullough

Barnett Bond

1968

Shona Winstanley

Ross Byers

Phillippa Conn

Wayne Paul

Sue Pearson

Alistair Flett

John Paul

1969

Suzanne Manning

Neville Nodder

Phillippa Conn

Russell Moffit

Mary Thomson

Alistair Flett

1970

Gail Gaukrodger

Mark Thomson

Raewyn Hill

Russell Moffit

Phillippa Conn

Wayne Paul

1971

Gail Gaukrodger

James Moorwood

Robyn Haase

Ross Thomson

Paula Harding

Suzanne Manning

Blair Harding

1972

Rosemary Monaghan

Rex Harding

Lee Sutherland

James Moorwood

Raewyn Hill

Blair Harding

Ross Thomson

1973

F3 Sandra Philpott

F3 Glyn Williams

F4 Lynley McCaughan

F5 Gail Gaukrodger

F4 James Henderson

F5 Rex Harding

Lee Sutherland

Mark Thomson

1974

F3 Janet Babe

F3 Bruce Harold

F4 Sandra Philpott

F5 Judith Garmonsway

F4 Glyn Williams

F5 James Henderson

Pam Moffit

Mark Thomson

1975

F3 Eugene Petrove

F3 Paul Holchanoff

F4 Janet Babe

F5 Sandra Philpott

F4 Bruce Harold

F5 Colin Boon

 

Graham Billinghurst

1976

Brenda Rowe

Paul Holchanoff

Eugene Petrove

Bruce Harold

Sandra Philpott

Michael Petrove

1977

Margaret Brooker

Iain Rea

Suzanne Honnor

Edgar Brooker

Janet Babe

Glyn Williams

1978

Sharon Hood

Iain Rea

Eve Kawana

Peter Lambert

Suzanne Honnor

Kerry Lambert

1979

Kim Taunga

Daryn Harold

Carlene Harold

Iain Rea

Eve Kawana

Edgar Brooker

1980

Kim Taunga

David Rea

Kerren Walsh

Daryn Harold

Carlene Harold

Russell Glentworth

1981

 

 

Kerren Walsh

Ross Kerr

Karen McClellan

Christine Megaw

Daryn Harold

1982

Toni Fowles

Murray Barrett

Toni Sharrock

Craig Parker

Kim Taunga

Daryn Harold

1983

Helen Barrett

Craig Ashman

Pauline Harris

Craig Parker

Kim Taunga

Ian Spraggon

1984

Tracey Kerr

Rachel Way

Andrew Garlick

Helen Barrett

Craig Ashman

Lisa Rawson

Murray Barrett

1985

Leanne Brennan

Robert White

Tracey Kerr

Ronald Rumbal

Phillipa Brown

Craig Ashman

Murray Barrett

1986

Leanne Brennan

Farrel Murdoch

Joanne Parker

Shane Le Breton

Helen Barrett

Ronald Rumbal

1987

Karmin Ruakere

Farrel Murdoch

Leanne Brennan

Peter Fopma

Joanne Parker

Ronald Rumbal

1988

Alene Parkes

Daryl McDonald

Karmin Ruakere

Farrel Murdoch

Joanne Parker

Kane Taylor

1989

Carol Trigger

Daryl McDonald

Karmin Ruakere

Michael Trigger

Katie Beale

Joanne Collins

Farrel Murdoch

1990

Amber Erueti

Guy Honnor

 

 

 

 

1991

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993

F3 Vanessa Rowe

F3 Duane Rore

F4 Gemma Perry

F5 Tansi Erueti

F4 Travis Murdock

F5 Simon Tennant

Amber Erueti

Guy Honnor

1994

F3 Megan Riddock

F3 Hayden Tompkins

F4 Vanessa Rowe

F5 Michelle Cronin

F4 Chris Greenhill

F5 Travis Murdock

Jolene Kindberg

Bruce Gabites

Simon Plant

1995

 

 

F4

F5 Jackie Laugesen

F4

F5 Adam

El Agez

Jolene Kindberg

Chris Allen

1996

Lee Hare

Emily Miller

Josh Chaumont

Megan Riddock

Julian Pitman

Michelle Cronin

Daniel Sinclair

1997

Abbey Penman

Angus Boyd

Kelly Shuker

Julian Pitman

Renee Penman

Adam El Agez

1998

Casey Glentworth

Thomas Moore

Abbey Penman

Lionel Adams

Kelly Shuker

Peter Bielawski

1999

Casey Glentworth

David Tooman

Aroha Eparaima

Joe Ngawini

Kelly Shuker

James Riley

2000

Sarah Allemann

Jackson Coe

Casey Glentworth

Matthew Goodwin

Irene van de Ven

James Riley

2001

Tracey Haldane

Michael Riley

Casey Glentworth

Matthew Goodwin

Phillipa Soulsby

Luke Allen

2002

Kendra Ludeke

Ryan Collins

Sarah Allemann

Michael Riley

Casey Glentworth

Geoffrey Hawksworth

2003

Abigail Voss

Dustin van Biljon

Kendra Ludeke

Michael Riley

Candice Noyes

Geoffrey Hawksworth

2004

Lisa Zieltjes

Evan Hawksworth

Kendra Ludeke

Michael Riley

Sarah Allemann

Jackson Coe

2005

Natalie Coe

Luke Jackson

Chelsea Officer

Evan Hawksworth

Sabrina Dewenter

Michael Riley

2006

Brooke Dobson

Morgan Dodkin

Natalie Coe

Evan Hawksworth

Briar Plummer-Butt

Nathan Dodkin

2007

Naraya Frank

Amin Osama

Ashleigh Pearce

Morgan Dodkin

Marion Radle

Evan Hawksworth

2008

Brittney Pearce

Anton Foley

Kristy Billing

Amin Osama

Merle Brinkhus

Thomas Wiseman

2009

Brittney Pearce

Zac Ollington

Holly McLeod

Amin Osama

Ashleigh Pearce

Florian Meier

2010

Abby Dingle

Nelson Smart

Brittney Pearce

Ryan Dingle

Nicole Sturgess

Amin Osama

2011

Taryn Clarke

Mahana Nathan

Abby Dingle

Erik Schilback

Mascha Trietsch

Amin Osama

2012

Amirah Osama

Jamali Amstad

Mikayla George

Mahana Nathan

Annika Matthes

Ryan Dingle

2013

Briana Schofield

Blake Tanner

Erin Barrett

Faris Petty

Mikayla George

Jamie Barrett

2014

Gaby Cole

Ronan Avery

Sydney Cory

Blake Tanner

Erin Barrett

Mahana Nathan

2015

Phoebe Pepper

Keegan Joe

Gaby Cole

Blake Tanner

Erin Barrett

Mahana Nathan

2016

Jemma Tanner

Oliver Doole

Gaby Cole 

Jaxon Madden

Amirah Osama

 Blake Tanner

2017

Esther Cocker

Oliver Hill

Phoebe Pepper

Keegan Joe

Gaby Cole

Jaxon Madden

2018

 No event

No event

No event

No event 

No event

No event

2019

 No event

No event

No event 

 No event

No event

No event

2020