Cross Country Champions

 Years

Junior Girls

Junior Boys

Intermediate Girls

Intermediate Boys

Senior Girls

Senior Boys

1960

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961

 

Brian Reeve

 

Wayne Gundeson

 

 

1962

 

 

 

 

 

 

1963

 

Bruce Cowley

 

John Borrell

 

Dennis McNamara

1964

 

Ken Shaw

 

Bruce Cowley

 

Dennis McNamara

1965

 

Graham Hills

 

Ted Taylor

 

Malcolm McAlpine

1966

 

Peter Blinkhorne

 

Bruce Hill

 

Gary Miller

1967

 

 

 

 

 

 

1968

 

Barry Sutherland

 

Warren McCullough

 

Trevor Cook

1969

 

Ward Katene

 

Jeffrey Ballinger

 

Paul Ballinger

1970

Rosanne Millar

Jamie Scott

Jocelyn Alley

Jeffrey Ballinger

Julia Winter

Paul Ballinger

1971

 

Greg Eden

 

P Bowering

 

Jeffrey Ballinger

1972

F3 Julie Wilson

 

F4 Carol Perry

F5 Lee Sutherland

 

Paula Harding

 

1973

F3 Rosemary

Sutherland

 

F4 Claire Peters

F5 Joanna Walwyn

 

Lee Sutherland

 

1974

 

 

 

 

 

 

1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

1976

F3 Karen

  Honeyfield

F3 Lane Tito

F4 Jackie Koch

F5 Rosemary

Sutherland

F4 Graham Robinson

F5 Kevin Armstrong

F6 Ava McAlpine

 

F7 Jan Marshall

F6 Graeme Downing

F7 Michael

 Petrove

1977

F3 Cindy McGill

F3 Tim Steffert

F4 Karen Honeyfield

F5 Diane Nicholls

F4 Andrew Krijger

F5 Bruce Smith

F6 Ava McAlpine

F7 Caroline Ball

F6 Martin Wilson

F7 Graeme Downing

1978

F3 Vicki Eaton

F3 Robin Saunders

F4 Christine Megaw

F5 Karen

 Honeyfield

F4 Alan Harris

F5 Graeme Auker

Helen Mitchell

Bruce Gordon

1979

F3 Tonia Haskell

F3 Michael Shorter

F4 Marie Haskell

F5 Heather Clay

F4 Robin Saunders

F5 Tim Wilson

Lyn Bowering

Paul Sinclair

1980

F3 Robyn Betteridge

F3 Mark Baker

F4 Nicola Plimmer

F5 Vicki Eaton

F4 Blair Telford

F5 Peter Swanson

Heather Clay

Tim Wilson

1981

F3 Jill Daamen

F3 David Griener

F4 Robyn Betteridge

F5 Nicola Plimmer

F4 Mark Baker

F5 Robin Saunders

Marie Haskell

Russell Glentworth

1982

F3 Lisa Gale

F3 Ross Wilson

F4 Vicki Jacob

F5 Robyn Betteridge

F4 Craig Parker

F5 Robert Adlam

Andrea Vickers

Bill Ogier

1983

F3 Elizabeth

     Stewart

F3 Wayne Howarth

F4 Lisa Gale

F5 Jill Daamen

F4 Ross Wilson

F5 Karl Coombe

Shelley Mahon

Craig

Rawlinson

1984

F3 Brenda Buchanan

Leanne Horne

Tony Eldershaw

F4 Elizabeth Stewart

F5 Lisa Gale

F4 Wayne Howarth

F5 Ross Wilson

Catherine Lobb

Darren Mann

1985

F3 Trudie Beaurepaire

F3 Evan Mitchell

F4 Yvonne Shaw

F5 Kim Scott

F4 Daryl Gaudin

F5 Wayne Howarth

Donna Batson

Darren Mann

1986

F3 Louise Mann

F3 Karl Looney

F4 Erica Read

F5 Cynthia Beattie

F4 Simon Eaddy

F5 Tony Brownrigg

Kim Scott

Ross Wilson

1987

F3 Tracy Hayward

F3 Andrew Pattison

F4 Louise Mann

F5 Erica Read

F4Karl Looney

F5 Simon Eaddy

Yvonne Shaw

Tony Brownrigg

1988

Melany Hunt

Richard Pattison

Louise Mann

Karl Looney

Stacey Roper

Tony Brownrigg

1989

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990

Andrea Herdman

Daimen Lobb

Sonya Thurman

Wade Picard

Allison Emo

Phillip Alldridge

1991

Toni Pattison

Patrick Watson

 

Cody Hata

 

 

1992

Nichola Johnson

Daniel Sinclair

Toni Pattison

Cody Hata

Carol Trigger

John Bolger

1993

Emma Parkes

Dion Pigott

Nichola Johnson

David Carter

Nicky Williams

Scott Manson

1994

Melissa Green

Craig Sharp

Nichola Johnson

Daniel Sinclair

Jolene Kindberg

David Cowley

1995

Jean Tompkins

Jared Wilson

Melissa Green

Kerry Rea

Nichola Johnson

David Cowley

1996

Jean Tompkins

Jon-Paul Heather

Daria Clark

Vince Himiona

Nichola Johnson

Stephen Casey

1997

Rebecca Reidy

Andrew Sharp

Jean Tompkins

Hayden Bartlett

Tania Vercoe

Andrew Prichard

1998

Nicky Ries

Thomas Moore

Jean Tompkins

Leon Valentine

Nerina Gaastra

Daryl Roper

1999

Anna Robertson

Michael Watts

Helen Clarke

Andrew Sharp

Nerina Gaastra

Jon-Paul Heather

2000

Skye McLeod

Jason Gaastra

Rebecca Reidy

Paul Carter

Hazel Robertson

Jon-Paul Heather

2001

Jasmine Lovell

Mark Perry

Anna Robertson

Richard Ewans

Rebecca Reidy

Michael Steel

2002

Kendra Ludeke

Steven Davison

Natasha Walsh

Jason Gaastra

Anna Robertson

Jess Evans

2003

Sammy Everest

Sam Galley

Kendra Ludeke

Steven Davison

Anna Robertson

Jason Gaastra

2004

Jane Allemann

Christian Lovell

Kendra Ludeke

Steven Davison

Courtney Kendall

Reece Julian

2005

Wairoku Ratana

Jacob Seath

Jane Allemann

Michael Harrison

Elanor Gaastra

Steven Davison

2006

Aroha Takie

Issac Looker

Alex Barlow

Sam Hinchliff

Sara Trevathan

Steven Davison

2007

Adelle Knightley

Amin Osama

Anne-marie Petty

Sam Hinchcliff

Jane Allemann

Marsden Gaastra

2008

Catherine West

Kody Little

Kate Murphy

Amin Osama

Moselle Brown

Mathew Dickey

2009

Zendra Vercoe

Callum Johns

Jodie Donald

Anna Hinton

Amin Osama

Anne-marie Petty

Harry Graham

2010

Courtney Roach

Sonny Viskovich

Nicola Wetini

Ryan Dingle

Anne-marie Petty

Amin Osama

2011

Savanagh Cassidy

Faris Petty

Abby Dingle

Sonny Viskovich

Beatrice Petty

Amin Osama

2012

Coralee Carter-Gates

Jayden Monaghan

Brooke Carter

Faris Petty

Lucy Wilson

Ryan Dingle

2013

Lael Poole

Jesse Faulkner

Coralee Carter-Gates

Faris Petty

Celine Klingel

Kyle Cox

2014

Courtney Goble 

David Jeffrey

Emma den Hartog

Jayden Monaghan

Brooke Carter

Luke Abbott

2015

Chloe Knight

Gerald Mc Guigan

Courtney Goble

Ronan Avery

Coralee Carter-Gates

Jayden Monaghan

2016

Erica Vogel

Kobi Hislop

Courtney Goble

David Jeffrey

Nicola Carroll

Ben Dey

2017

Esther Cocker

Dean Broad

Samantha Spence

Kobi Hislop

Courtney Goble

Ben Dey

2018

Maree Dove

Reuben Neilsen

Esther Cocker

Kobi Hislop

Hannah Broad

Ronan Avery

2019

No event

No event 

No event 

No event 

No event

No event

2020