Long Service Support Staff

 Jim Stoppard

Caretaker

1960 – 1979

 Beatrice Emett

Librarian

1960 – 1983

 Clarence West

Groundsman

1961 – 1977

 Cath Haunton

Office administration

1964 – 1975

 Nigel Rawlinson

Groundsman

1967 – 1980

 Wally Chisnall

Groundsman

1973 – 1983

 Linda Gardiner

Office Administration

1977 – 1986

 Judy Munro 

Nurse 

1979 – 1995

 Anne Ward

Office Administration

1979 – 2007

 Cherie Chard

Cleaner & Kitchen

1982 - 1993

 Mary Gilbert

Librarian

1983 – 1997

 Jean Moetara

Librarian

1983 – 1999

 Gwen Butler

Laboratory technician

1985 – 1996

 Marganne Sowman

Cleaner

1985 – 2002

 Brian Sowman

Caretaker

 1985 – 2003

 Lynne Mills

Office Administration

1988  – 2005

 Craig Sowman

Groundsman

1989 – 2002

 Barbara Rivers

Transition assistant

1989 – 2003

 Anne Bovett

BOT Secretary

1990 -

 Trish Byers

Office Staff

1990 – 2006

 Alison Hodges

Principal’s Secretary

1990 – 2017

 Peter Smith

Administration Manager

1991 – 2013

 Kim Woodward

Teacher aide

1993 – 2004

 Colin Jarman

Property Maintenance

1994 - 2013

 Jo Wood

Teacher aide

1995 – 2013

 Mary-Anne Stretton

Laboratory technician

1997 – 2015

 Raewyn Barron

Teacher aide

1998 - 2014

 Jenny Brookes

Office Administration

1998 - 2013

 Susie Webling

Teacher aide

1998 -

 Kerrie Greig

Teacher aide 

1999 - 2013

 Angela Mason

Technology assistant

1999 -

 Fran Newson

Teacher aide

1999 -

 Linda Nicholls

Teacher aide

1999 –2009

 Maurice Paurini

Teacher aide

1999 –

 Mary Turner

Teacher aide 

1999 –

 Janet Wrightson Lean

Teacher aide 

1999 –

 Donna Clement        

Canteen

2000 – 2012

 Vivienne Iveson

Canteen

2000 –

 Lyn Topliss

Teacher aide

2000 –

Reiko Smithers

Japanese Language Teacher

2001 - 

Angus Erueti

Property Manager

2002 - 2018

 Judy Bance

Teacher aide

2002 - 2016

 Romayne McDowell

Teacher aide

2002 - 2013

 Karl Iveson

Groundsman

2003 -

 Coralie Andrews

Occupational Therapist

2004 - 2014

 Sara Karlsson

Teacher aide

2004 -

Kim Leathem 

Gateway/Star Administrator

2004 - 2018

 Pamela Crowe

Office Administration

2005 -

 David Fox

Groundsman

2005 -

 Mitch Bradley

Administration Assistant

2005 -

 Jenine Parkinson

Office Administration

2005 -

 Rochelle Hirini

Teacher aide

2006 -

 Tracy Tattersall

Teacher aide

2007 -

 Tracey Boschat

Administration Assistant

2007 -

 Paul Batten

Teacher Aide

2007 -

 Angela Fox

Kitchen Assistant

2008 -

 Christine Reidy

Teacher Aide

2009 -