Head Girls & Boys

Head Girls (PTA- President’s Prize)

1962 Allison Bruning

1963 Allison Bruning

1964 Kathleen Sargent

1965 Jan Hunter

1966 Dorothy Beadmore

1967 Barbara Sole

1968 Christina McPhail

1969 Lorraine Lovell

1970 Jennifer King

1971 Suzanne Johnson

1972 Raewyn Hill

1973 Marilyn Neumann

1974 Sally Conquest

1975 Helen Davies

1976 Jennifer Lobb

1977 Kaye McKenzie (Kaye's sister Lee was the Head Girl in 1983)

1978 Beth Pearson

1979 Anne Leong

1980 Tammy Bentham

1981 Vivienne Smith

1982 Vicki Eaton & Linda Terry

1983 Lee McKenzie (Lee's sister Kaye was the Head Girl in 1977)

1984 Lynette Rowan

1985 Jill Daamen

1986 Alina Leigh

1987 Donna Butt

1988 Prue Lobb

1989 Tracey Third

1990 Debbie Richardson

1991 Carly Williams

1992 Frieda Mong

1993 Trina Cowley

1994 Zoe Priestley

1995 Claire De Barr

1996 Gemma Perry

1997 Amelia Gaffy

1998 Elizabeth Buttimore

1999 Donna Bond

2000 Claire Charteris

2001 Charlotte Stoddart

2002 Amanda Brien

2003 Megan Sommerville

2004 Sarah Allemann

2005 Gwendoline Taylor

2006 Briar Plummer-Butt

2007 Jessica Dixon

2008 Kelsey Farmer

2009 Natalie Bunn

2010 Abigail Bridgeman

2011 Lavinia Winter

2012 Anna Hinton

2013 Laura Anderson (Laura’s brother Michael was the Head Boy in 2016)

2014 Hayley Mapley

2015 Kiara Quirante

2016 Montana Bennett

2017 Oceana Kaponga

2018 Adelaide Campbell

2019 Larissa Wilkinson

Head Boys (N.P.H.S.B-Chairman’s prize)

1962 Renny Snell

1963 Renny Snell

1964 Renny Snell

1965 Denis Sole

1966 Graham Ross

1967 Geoffrey Ward

1968 Bruce Walker

1969 Kerry Avery

1970 Alan Innes

1971 Ian Jackson

1972 Warren Williams

1973 Andrew Dungan

1974 David Marshall

1975 Paul Gardiner

1976 Rodney Fraser

1977 Owen Burgess

1978 Shane Colman

1979 Marua Wharepouri

1980 Bruce Lawrence

1981 Grant O’Donnell

1982 Mark Honeyfield

1983 Jonathon Purdy

1984 Mark Pardington

1985 Neil Honeyfield

1986 Rex Hancock

1987 Antony Joe (Antony’s son Keegan was the Head Boy in 2019)

1988 Peter Blyde

1989 Gordon Bassett

1990 Greg Withers

1991 Todd Smythe

1992 Bevan Erueti

1993 Regan Avery

1994 Damian Johnson

1995 Patrick Watson

1996 Mark Rutherford

1997 Adam El Agez

1998 Alistair Tippett

1999 Jared Wilson

2000 James Riley

2001 Ben Gudjonsson

2002 Russell Dalton

2003 Silas Avery

2004 Nikhil George

2005 Michael Riley

2006 Stuart Julian

2007 Logan Squire

2008 Mathew Dickey

2009 Kaye McKee

2010 Jacob Preston

2011 Amin Osama

2012 Casey Davies-Bell

2013 Tane Leong

2014 Faris Petty

2015 Luke Abbott

2016 Michael Anderson (Michael’s sister Laura was the Head Girl in 2013)

2017 Blake Tanner

2018 Lachie Barrett

2019 Keegan Joe (Keegan’s father Antony was the Head Boy in 1987)

There are no albums to view yet.